265 Cheney Ln Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $326,196 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Cheney Ln, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $339,049, approximately $205 per square foot. 265 Cheney Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Gsl Development Corp
Bought by
Nash Kent Roland and Nash Vera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,436
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Kent Roland | $107,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nash Kent Roland | $108,436 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $189,775 | $49,820 | $139,955 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $182,408 | $47,887 | $134,521 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $178,833 | $46,949 | $131,884 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $175,328 | $46,029 | $129,299 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $173,532 | $45,558 | $127,974 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $170,130 | $44,665 | $125,465 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $166,795 | $43,790 | $123,005 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $163,526 | $42,932 | $120,594 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $160,321 | $42,091 | $118,230 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $157,914 | $41,459 | $116,455 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $154,821 | $40,647 | $114,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map