265 Corralitos Rd Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $803,285 - $1,061,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Corralitos Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $901,821, approximately $722 per square foot. 265 Corralitos Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Isabel G and Martinez Maria I
Bought by
Martinez Mario A and Martinez Isabel G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$354,058
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$547,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Mario and Martinez Maria
Bought by
Martinez Mario A and Martinez Maria I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Delapena John H and Delapena Charlotte K
Bought by
Martinez Mario and Martinez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Mario A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martinez Mario A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Martinez Mario | $432,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Mario A | $424,100 | |
| Closed | Martinez Mario | $349,600 | |
| Closed | Martinez Mario | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,538 | $621,328 | $365,405 | $255,923 |
| 2023 | $7,407 | $597,201 | $351,216 | $245,985 |
| 2022 | $7,261 | $585,491 | $344,329 | $241,162 |
| 2021 | $7,009 | $574,011 | $337,578 | $236,433 |
| 2020 | $6,910 | $568,125 | $334,116 | $234,009 |
| 2019 | $6,624 | $556,986 | $327,565 | $229,421 |
| 2018 | $5,910 | $495,102 | $291,171 | $203,931 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $467,078 | $274,690 | $192,388 |
| 2016 | $5,244 | $432,480 | $254,342 | $178,138 |
| 2015 | $4,981 | $472,186 | $277,693 | $194,493 |
| 2014 | $4,990 | $425,393 | $250,174 | $175,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map