265 Llwyds Ln Vero Beach, FL 32963
Estimated Value: $3,427,000 - $4,863,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,294
Sq Ft
$1,294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Llwyds Ln, Vero Beach, FL 32963 and is currently estimated at $4,261,113, approximately $1,293 per square foot. 265 Llwyds Ln is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Beachland Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Murphy Lou Ann
Bought by
Murphy Lou Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Lou Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Murphy Lou Ann | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,641 | $737,829 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,893 | $737,829 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,893 | $696,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,719 | $675,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,789 | $656,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,804 | $647,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,879 | $632,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,865 | $620,784 | $0 | $0 |