Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve Malik
RE/MAX
(630) 369-3000
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $224,000
***Multiple Offers Receiv'd - See additional docs. GREAT RANCH HOME WITH 4 BEDROOMS AND LARGE BACKYARD** BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. EMPLOYEES & EMPLOYEES' HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS, ITS BUSINESS PARTNERS OF THE BANK , ARE PROHIBITED FROM PURCHASING THIS PROPERTY,WHETHER DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY.SOLD AS-IS,100% TAX PRORATION, NO SURVEY,60 DAY DEED RESTRICTION APPLIES FOR CASH BUYER
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Professionals Select License #475130406 Listed on: 05/31/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Ann Whiteside
Results Realty Illinois, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Luis F | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Garcia Luis F | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Luna Ernesto | $80,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luna Ernesto | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Sold | $35,000 | +9.7% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2013 06/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2013 06/04/13 | For Sale | $31,900 | -8.9% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | Off Market | $35,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | For Sale | $31,900 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,808 | $39,230 | $4,094 | $35,136 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $35,052 | $3,658 | $31,394 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $30,721 | $3,338 | $27,383 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $28,602 | $3,108 | $25,494 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $26,567 | $2,887 | $23,680 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $26,394 | $2,675 | $23,719 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $20,995 | $2,474 | $18,521 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $18,632 | $2,280 | $16,352 |
| 2016 | $899 | $15,938 | $1,954 | $13,984 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,764 | $1,680 | $13,084 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,498 | $1,544 | $11,954 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,947 | $1,553 | $15,394 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve Malik
RE/MAX
(630) 369-3000
77 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ann Whiteside
Results Realty Illinois, Inc
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08356235
APN: 15-24-327-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.