Estimated Value: $219,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Prospect St, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $231,917, approximately $339 per square foot. 265 Prospect St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Larson Glenn W
Bought by
Jk Sound Rt and Kalas Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Bnanch William J
Bought by
Larson Glenn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Banach Nancy Ann and Banach William J
Bought by
Banach William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jk Sound Rt | $90,000 | -- | |
| Larson Glenn W | $84,000 | -- | |
| Banach William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larson Glenn W | $67,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Banach William J | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Glenn W | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Glenn W | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $211,800 | $81,400 | $130,400 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $200,500 | $77,500 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $183,800 | $74,600 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $144,400 | $70,400 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $132,400 | $63,500 | $68,900 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $115,700 | $59,400 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $118,800 | $60,900 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $118,300 | $60,900 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $115,000 | $52,000 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $113,500 | $50,500 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $113,500 | $50,500 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $112,400 | $50,500 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map