265 Roosevelt Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Roosevelt Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $152,064, approximately $130 per square foot. 265 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Kiser Allen W and Kiser Gayle
Bought by
Kiser Allen W and Kiser Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,290
Outstanding Balance
$43,965
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$108,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Menner Andrew J and Menner Laurie H
Bought by
Kiser Allen W and Kiser Gayle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,780
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Menner Mary
Bought by
Menner Andrew J and Menner Laurie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,914
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiser Allen W | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Kiser Allen W | $89,000 | Gateway Title Agency Inc | |
| Menner Andrew J | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiser Allen W | $58,290 | |
| Closed | Kiser Allen W | $90,780 | |
| Closed | Menner Andrew J | $77,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,253 | $47,611 | $10,147 | $37,464 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $31,080 | $7,217 | $23,863 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $31,080 | $7,217 | $23,863 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $31,080 | $7,220 | $23,860 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $25,440 | $5,910 | $19,530 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $24,880 | $5,910 | $18,970 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $24,880 | $5,910 | $18,970 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $25,210 | $5,950 | $19,260 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $25,210 | $5,950 | $19,260 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $25,210 | $5,950 | $19,260 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $25,670 | $6,060 | $19,610 |
| 2013 | $1,476 | $25,670 | $6,060 | $19,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map