265 Sonora Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,819 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,875
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Sonora Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $538,205, approximately $187 per square foot. 265 Sonora Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Prairie View Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Padilla Jose L and Padilla Elva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,073
Outstanding Balance
$205,058
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Pii Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Centex Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Jose L | $319,500 | Pgp Title | |
| Centex Homes | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Jose L | $260,073 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,955 | $144,140 | $39,827 | $104,313 |
| 2023 | $11,464 | $130,220 | $35,981 | $94,239 |
| 2022 | $10,801 | $118,738 | $32,808 | $85,930 |
| 2021 | $10,146 | $111,011 | $30,673 | $80,338 |
| 2020 | $9,851 | $105,977 | $29,282 | $76,695 |
| 2019 | $9,553 | $100,950 | $27,893 | $73,057 |
| 2018 | $10,967 | $113,283 | $26,277 | $87,006 |
| 2017 | $10,561 | $104,654 | $24,841 | $79,813 |
| 2016 | $4,790 | $44,948 | $1,654 | $43,294 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,516 | $1,516 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,497 | $1,497 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,537 | $1,537 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map