265 Vanderbilt Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $841,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Vanderbilt Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $786,234, approximately $436 per square foot. 265 Vanderbilt Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Apodaca April A and Bautista Robert M
Bought by
Apodaca April A and Bautista Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Apodaca April A
Bought by
Apodaca April A and Bautista Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,022
Outstanding Balance
$202,187
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$584,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Apodaca April
Bought by
Apodaca April A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Apodaca Oliver L and Apodaca Alice M
Bought by
Apodaca April A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Coulter Donald E and Landon Lesley L
Bought by
Apodaca April and Apodaca Oliver L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,300
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apodaca April A | -- | None Available | |
| Apodaca April A | -- | None Available | |
| Apodaca April A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Apodaca April A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Apodaca April A | -- | -- | |
| Apodaca April A | -- | -- | |
| Apodaca April | $162,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apodaca April A | $292,022 | |
| Closed | Apodaca April A | $300,400 | |
| Closed | Apodaca April | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $287,408 | $132,881 | $154,527 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $281,773 | $130,275 | $151,498 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $276,249 | $127,721 | $148,528 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $270,833 | $125,217 | $145,616 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $265,523 | $122,762 | $142,761 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $262,803 | $121,504 | $141,299 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $257,651 | $119,122 | $138,529 |
| 2018 | $2,911 | $252,600 | $116,787 | $135,813 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $247,648 | $114,498 | $133,150 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $242,793 | $112,253 | $130,540 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $239,148 | $110,568 | $128,580 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $234,465 | $108,403 | $126,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map