2650 Hampton Way Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,061 - $744,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2650 Hampton Way, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $705,015, approximately $318 per square foot. 2650 Hampton Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Leborne Mary Lynn
Bought by
Leborne Mary Lynn and Family Trust Of Mary Lynn Leborne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Leborne Eugene R and Leborne Mary Lynn
Bought by
Leborne Mary Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leborne Mary Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Leborne Mary Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $308,398 | $59,719 | $248,679 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $296,424 | $57,401 | $239,023 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $290,613 | $56,276 | $234,337 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $284,916 | $55,173 | $229,743 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $281,996 | $54,608 | $227,388 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $276,468 | $53,538 | $222,930 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $271,048 | $52,489 | $218,559 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $265,734 | $51,460 | $214,274 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $260,524 | $50,451 | $210,073 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $256,613 | $49,695 | $206,918 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $251,588 | $48,722 | $202,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map