Estimated Value: $1,340,656 - $1,602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2651 Borregas Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,489,164, approximately $740 per square foot. 2651 Borregas Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Juanita F F and Juanita F
Bought by
Estrella Derrol F and Estrella Juanita F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrella Derrol F | -- | -- | |
| Estrella Derrol E | -- | -- | |
| Estrella Derrol E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $157,978 | $57,613 | $100,365 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $151,844 | $55,376 | $96,468 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $148,866 | $54,290 | $94,576 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $145,947 | $53,225 | $92,722 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $144,451 | $52,680 | $91,771 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $141,619 | $51,647 | $89,972 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $138,842 | $50,634 | $88,208 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $136,119 | $49,640 | $86,479 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $133,450 | $48,667 | $84,783 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $131,445 | $47,936 | $83,509 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $128,870 | $46,997 | $81,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map