2651 Gianelli Ln Escondido, CA 92025
East Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,158,409 - $1,356,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,082
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2651 Gianelli Ln, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $1,287,602, approximately $417 per square foot. 2651 Gianelli Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including L. R. Green Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Barger Steven J and Barger Rhonda N
Bought by
Barger Steven J and Barger Rhonda N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,765
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$950,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Barger Steven J and Barger Rhonda N
Bought by
Barger Steven J and Barger Rhonda N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barger Steven J | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Barger Steven J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Barger Steven J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $314,000 | -- | |
| -- | $73,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barger Steven J | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Barger Steven J | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,504 | $586,296 | $174,306 | $411,990 |
| 2024 | $6,504 | $574,801 | $170,889 | $403,912 |
| 2023 | $6,355 | $563,532 | $167,539 | $395,993 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $552,483 | $164,254 | $388,229 |
| 2021 | $6,183 | $541,651 | $161,034 | $380,617 |
| 2020 | $6,111 | $532,998 | $159,383 | $373,615 |
| 2019 | $5,962 | $522,548 | $156,258 | $366,290 |
| 2018 | $5,795 | $512,303 | $153,195 | $359,108 |
| 2017 | $5,700 | $502,259 | $150,192 | $352,067 |
| 2016 | $5,590 | $492,412 | $147,248 | $345,164 |
| 2015 | $5,383 | $471,227 | $145,037 | $326,190 |
| 2014 | $5,159 | $461,997 | $142,196 | $319,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map