26516 Pacific St Highland, CA 92346
San Andreas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $598,279
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26516 Pacific St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $541,820, approximately $267 per square foot. 26516 Pacific St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Highland Pacific Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and San Gorgonio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Clg Property Management Lp
Bought by
Chang Tony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,848
Outstanding Balance
$131,848
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2019
Sold by
Chang Tony Maoling and Wei Zhu Pan
Bought by
Clg Property Management Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Clg Property Management Lp
Bought by
Pan Chang Tony Maoling and Pan Wei Zhu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Clg Property Management Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2009
Sold by
Vega Susan
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Le Phillip Nguyen
Bought by
Vega Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Vmjr Properties Llc
Bought by
Le Phillip Nguyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Tony | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Chang Tony | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Clg Property Management Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Pan Chang Tony Maoling | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Clg Property Management Lp | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $372,939 | Landsafe Title | |
| Vega Susan | $400,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Le Phillip Nguyen | $350,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Tony | $131,848 | |
| Previous Owner | Pan Chang Tony Maoling | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Susan | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Phillip Nguyen | $252,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $160,146 | $70,464 | $89,682 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $157,006 | $69,082 | $87,924 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $153,927 | $67,727 | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $150,909 | $66,399 | $84,510 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $147,950 | $65,097 | $82,853 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $146,433 | $64,430 | $82,003 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $143,562 | $63,167 | $80,395 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $140,747 | $61,928 | $78,819 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $137,988 | $60,714 | $77,274 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $135,283 | $59,524 | $75,759 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $133,251 | $58,630 | $74,621 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $130,641 | $57,482 | $73,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map