2652 Columbus Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $574,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2652 Columbus Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $480,560. 2652 Columbus Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Hafenbredi Douglas W and Hafenbredi Katherine L
Bought by
Young Michael E and Young Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,600
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$392,960
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Michael E | $327,500 | Vilas Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Michael E | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $406,200 | $38,000 | $368,200 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $406,200 | $38,000 | $368,200 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $406,100 | $37,900 | $368,200 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $199,000 | $39,000 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $199,000 | $39,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $198,900 | $38,900 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $198,900 | $38,900 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $198,900 | $38,900 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $198,900 | $38,900 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $198,900 | $38,900 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $198,900 | $38,900 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $198,900 | $38,900 | $160,000 |
| 2013 | $2,008 | $198,900 | $38,900 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map