26522 142nd St Preston, MN 55965
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $612,755
Studio
--
Bath
2,620
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26522 142nd St, Preston, MN 55965 and is currently estimated at $514,918, approximately $196 per square foot. 26522 142nd St is a home with nearby schools including Fillmore Central Elementary School and Fillmore Central Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $608,100 | $263,000 | $345,100 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $475,600 | $216,900 | $258,700 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $475,600 | $216,900 | $258,700 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $450,300 | $189,200 | $261,100 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $438,300 | $177,200 | $261,100 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $438,300 | $177,200 | $261,100 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $433,100 | $169,800 | $263,300 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $433,100 | $169,800 | $263,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $418,200 | $163,900 | $254,300 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $392,500 | $146,900 | $245,600 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $409,000 | $175,634 | $233,366 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $407,200 | $173,834 | $233,366 |
| 2013 | $2,112 | $378,300 | $146,410 | $231,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map