26524 Virginia Dr Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
935
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26524 Virginia Dr, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $208,215, approximately $222 per square foot. 26524 Virginia Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Siersma Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $93,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $88,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $80,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $69,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $66,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $51,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $45,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $40,440 | $6,280 | $34,160 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $40,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map