2653 Broadmoor Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $942,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2653 Broadmoor Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $902,390, approximately $430 per square foot. 2653 Broadmoor Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Atherwood Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Vasquez Alberto and Vasquez Bertha
Bought by
Figueroa Jonathan Tomada and Figueroa Rachelle Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$868,970
Outstanding Balance
$868,225
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Barbara L Mcfayden Trust
Bought by
Vasquez Alberto and Vasquez Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$696,150
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Mcfayden Barbara
Bought by
Mcfayden Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Mcfayden John Neal
Bought by
Mcfayden Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Jonathan Tomada | $885,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vasquez Alberto | $819,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mcfayden Barbara L | -- | -- | |
| Mcfayden Barbara | -- | Gateway Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Jonathan Tomada | $868,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Alberto | $696,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,706 | $852,087 | $554,013 | $298,074 |
| 2024 | $10,706 | $835,380 | $543,150 | $292,230 |
| 2023 | $11,991 | $819,000 | $532,500 | $286,500 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $104,367 | $21,456 | $82,911 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $102,321 | $21,035 | $81,286 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $101,273 | $20,820 | $80,453 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $99,288 | $20,412 | $78,876 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $97,342 | $20,012 | $77,330 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $95,434 | $19,620 | $75,814 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $93,564 | $19,236 | $74,328 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $92,160 | $18,948 | $73,212 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $90,357 | $18,578 | $71,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map