2653 Monogram Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $1,119,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2653 Monogram Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $985,240, approximately $839 per square foot. 2653 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Middle School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Schenker Robert
Bought by
Robert & Natalie Schenker Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Reisentz Georgia R
Bought by
Schenker Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert & Natalie Schenker Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Schenker Robert | $194,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schenker Robert | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $325,828 | $206,252 | $119,576 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $319,440 | $202,208 | $117,232 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $313,178 | $198,244 | $114,934 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $307,038 | $194,357 | $112,681 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $301,019 | $190,547 | $110,472 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $292,094 | $184,897 | $107,197 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $286,368 | $181,272 | $105,096 |
| 2016 | $3,365 | $275,250 | $174,234 | $101,016 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $271,116 | $171,617 | $99,499 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,806 | $168,256 | $97,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map