26532 Thomas St Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,379 - $247,000
Studio
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26532 Thomas St, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $204,595, approximately $225 per square foot. 26532 Thomas St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Siersma Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Fedor Anna
Bought by
Fedor Anna and Fecior Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Fedor Albert and Popa Alvbertina
Bought by
Fedor Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Popa Albertina
Bought by
Popa Albertina and Fedor Anna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedor Anna | -- | None Available | |
| Fedor Anna | -- | None Available | |
| Popa Albertina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $89,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $84,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $77,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $66,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $63,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $57,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $43,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $38,300 | $5,930 | $32,370 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map