26538 Plainfield St Esparto, CA 95627
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $532,853
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26538 Plainfield St, Esparto, CA 95627 and is currently estimated at $487,213. 26538 Plainfield St is a home with nearby schools including Esparto K-8, Esparto Middle, and Esparto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Montes Jose R and Montes Tasha
Bought by
Calvin Evans And Maria Rosario Mast Family Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Barsotti Dianna E
Bought by
Montes Jose R and Montes Tasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Barsotti Dianna E
Bought by
Barsotti Dianna E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Barsotti Barsotti Dianna E Dianna E
Bought by
Barsotti Dianna E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin Evans And Maria Rosario Mast Family Tr | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Montes Jose R | $200,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Barsotti Dianna E | -- | None Available | |
| Barsotti Dianna E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montes Jose R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $488,988 | $72,828 | $416,160 |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $227,561 | $56,889 | $170,672 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $223,100 | $55,774 | $167,326 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $218,727 | $54,681 | $164,046 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $216,485 | $54,121 | $162,364 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $212,241 | $53,060 | $159,181 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $208,080 | $52,020 | $156,060 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $204,000 | $51,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $181,837 | $32,777 | $149,060 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $178,276 | $32,135 | $146,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map