2656 Alder St Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,652 - $498,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2656 Alder St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $453,913, approximately $373 per square foot. 2656 Alder St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Beeson Mike L and Beeson Maria E
Bought by
Mmje Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Mmje Investments Llc
Bought by
Beeson Mike L and Beeson Marla E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Beeson Mike L and Beeson Marla E
Bought by
Mmje Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Mmje Investments Llc
Bought by
Beeson Mike L and Beeson Marla E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Beeson Mike L and Beeson Marla E
Bought by
Mmje Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Shleifer Dennis L
Bought by
Beeson Mike L and Beeson Marla E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2002
Sold by
Shleifer Tiffany M
Bought by
Shleifer Dennis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Shleifer Dennis L and Shleifer Nisa J
Bought by
Shleifer Dennis L and Shleifer Tiffany M
Home Financials for this Owner