2635 Hilyard St Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2635 Hilyard St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $512,491, approximately $304 per square foot. 2635 Hilyard St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Stielstra Steven S and Hills Michelle Rene
Bought by
Stielstra Steven S and Hills Michelle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stielstra Steven S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,537 | $232,864 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,481 | $226,082 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $219,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $213,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $206,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,957 | $200,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $195,023 | $0 | $0 |