2657 Pine Lake Rd Broken Bow, OK 74728
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2657 Pine Lake Rd, Broken Bow, OK 74728 and is currently estimated at $139,667, approximately $109 per square foot. 2657 Pine Lake Rd is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Dierks Elementary School, Bennett Elementary School, and Rector Johnson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Rogers Tracie Christine
Bought by
Pennington Bradley and Pennington Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Bradley | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19 | $231 | $231 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $220 | $220 | $0 |
| 2023 | $18 | $220 | $220 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18 | $220 | $220 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18 | $220 | $220 | $0 |
| 2020 | $213 | $2,622 | $220 | $2,402 |
| 2019 | $214 | $3,925 | $220 | $3,705 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,897 | $216 | $3,681 |