26582 Byron Cir Menifee, CA 92584
Paloma Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,332 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26582 Byron Cir, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $657,833, approximately $277 per square foot. 26582 Byron Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Evans Ranch Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Vasquez Martin and Vasquez Geraldlyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,262
Outstanding Balance
$199,317
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$458,516
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Martin | $281,000 | First American Title Co Hsd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Martin | $290,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $346,013 | $61,563 | $284,450 |
| 2023 | $5,863 | $332,578 | $59,173 | $273,405 |
| 2022 | $5,734 | $326,058 | $58,013 | $268,045 |
| 2021 | $5,677 | $319,666 | $56,876 | $262,790 |
| 2020 | $5,570 | $316,389 | $56,293 | $260,096 |
| 2019 | $5,458 | $310,187 | $55,190 | $254,997 |
| 2018 | $5,264 | $304,106 | $54,109 | $249,997 |
| 2017 | $5,157 | $298,145 | $53,049 | $245,096 |
| 2016 | $4,798 | $292,300 | $52,009 | $240,291 |
| 2015 | $4,720 | $287,912 | $51,229 | $236,683 |
| 2014 | $5,207 | $282,275 | $50,227 | $232,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map