26591 Desert Bloom Ave Redlands, CA 92373
West Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,000 - $1,054,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26591 Desert Bloom Ave, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $1,008,476, approximately $303 per square foot. 26591 Desert Bloom Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Chase Resa L
Bought by
Chase Resa L and The Donald And Resa Chase Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Loma Linda Citrus Lane Llc
Bought by
Chase Resa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,720
Outstanding Balance
$458,278
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,198
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Resa L | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Resa L | $661,000 | Fidelity National Title Grou |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chase Resa L | $528,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,141 | $737,347 | $89,242 | $648,105 |
| 2024 | $10,493 | $722,889 | $87,492 | $635,397 |
| 2023 | $10,445 | $708,714 | $85,776 | $622,938 |
| 2022 | $10,284 | $694,818 | $84,094 | $610,724 |
| 2021 | $10,402 | $681,194 | $82,445 | $598,749 |
| 2020 | $10,238 | $674,210 | $81,600 | $592,610 |
| 2019 | $9,966 | $660,990 | $80,000 | $580,990 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $72,828 | $72,828 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $71,400 | $71,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map