26595 Call Ave Hayward, CA 94542
Hayward Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,366,267 - $1,774,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,901
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26595 Call Ave, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $1,570,567, approximately $541 per square foot. 26595 Call Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,788 | $753,321 | $308,602 | $451,719 |
| 2024 | $9,788 | $738,415 | $302,552 | $442,863 |
| 2023 | $9,242 | $696,486 | $296,620 | $399,866 |
| 2022 | $9,073 | $675,830 | $290,804 | $392,026 |
| 2021 | $9,004 | $662,444 | $285,103 | $384,341 |
| 2020 | $8,245 | $662,582 | $282,181 | $380,401 |
| 2019 | $8,311 | $649,593 | $276,649 | $372,944 |
| 2018 | $7,758 | $633,917 | $271,226 | $362,691 |
| 2017 | $7,576 | $621,488 | $265,908 | $355,580 |
| 2016 | $7,150 | $609,302 | $260,694 | $348,608 |
| 2015 | $7,004 | $600,153 | $256,780 | $343,373 |
| 2014 | $6,646 | $588,400 | $251,751 | $336,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map