26615 Call Ave Hayward, CA 94542
Hayward Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,449,000 - $1,885,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,341
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26615 Call Ave, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $1,591,488, approximately $476 per square foot. 26615 Call Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Fohl Les W
Bought by
Jou Fan Wei Fan and Jou Chao Jou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,525
Outstanding Balance
$636,302
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$955,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Scott Richard Harvey
Bought by
Foley Scott Radonna R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jou Fan Wei Fan | $1,045,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Foley Scott Radonna R | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jou Fan Wei Fan | $726,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,312 | $1,142,842 | $273,407 | $869,435 |
| 2024 | $14,312 | $1,120,438 | $268,047 | $852,391 |
| 2023 | $14,106 | $1,098,472 | $262,792 | $835,680 |
| 2022 | $13,841 | $1,076,935 | $257,640 | $819,295 |
| 2021 | $13,736 | $1,055,826 | $252,590 | $803,236 |
| 2020 | $12,923 | $1,045,000 | $250,000 | $795,000 |
| 2019 | $7,344 | $571,353 | $171,406 | $399,947 |
| 2018 | $7,056 | $560,151 | $168,045 | $392,106 |
| 2017 | $6,727 | $549,171 | $164,751 | $384,420 |
| 2016 | $6,347 | $538,405 | $161,521 | $376,884 |
| 2015 | $6,218 | $530,320 | $159,096 | $371,224 |
| 2014 | $5,902 | $519,933 | $155,980 | $363,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map