266 266 Arabian Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $424,941 - $454,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 266 Arabian Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $441,485, approximately $334 per square foot. 266 266 Arabian Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Fieldstone Family Homes Inc
Bought by
Gordon Tiffany Dawn and Gordon Connie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Shamrock Development Inc
Bought by
Fieldstone Family Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
M W Johnson Construction Inc
Bought by
Shamrock Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Tiffany Dawn | $215,000 | -- | |
| Gordon Tiffany Dawn | $215,000 | -- | |
| Fieldstone Family Homes Inc | $38,900 | -- | |
| Fieldstone Family Homes Inc | $38,900 | -- | |
| Shamrock Development Inc | $3,000,000 | -- | |
| Shamrock Development Inc | $3,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,246 | $400,100 | $140,100 | $260,000 |
| 2025 | $4,246 | $396,800 | $140,100 | $256,700 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $410,300 | $152,300 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $4,286 | $388,000 | $143,700 | $244,300 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $394,000 | $143,700 | $250,300 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $328,900 | $116,300 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $319,000 | $105,200 | $213,800 |
| 2019 | $3,504 | $308,700 | $94,900 | $213,800 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map