266 S Madison Ave Unit 108 Pasadena, CA 91101
Playhouse Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,668 - $802,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 S Madison Ave Unit 108, Pasadena, CA 91101 and is currently estimated at $627,917, approximately $697 per square foot. 266 S Madison Ave Unit 108 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Schmidt Kirsten M
Bought by
Schmidt Kirsten M and Grimes Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Smith Linda Sue and Rhone Popper Revoc Elizabeth M
Bought by
Schmidt Kirsten M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,850
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Rhone Popper Elizabeth M
Bought by
Rhone Popper Elizabeth M and Rhone Popper Revoc Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Rhone Elizabeth M
Bought by
Rhone Popper Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Kirsten M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmidt Kirsten M | $331,000 | California Title Company | |
| Rhone Popper Elizabeth M | -- | -- | |
| Rhone Popper Elizabeth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Kirsten M | $297,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $405,748 | $248,109 | $157,639 |
| 2024 | $4,645 | $397,794 | $243,245 | $154,549 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $389,995 | $238,476 | $151,519 |
| 2022 | $4,445 | $382,349 | $233,800 | $148,549 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $374,853 | $229,216 | $145,637 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $363,736 | $222,418 | $141,318 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $356,605 | $218,057 | $138,548 |
| 2016 | $4,050 | $342,760 | $209,591 | $133,169 |
| 2015 | $4,006 | $337,612 | $206,443 | $131,169 |
| 2014 | $3,802 | $327,000 | $212,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map