266 Thoreau St Concord, MA 01742
Estimated Value: $1,426,000 - $1,548,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Thoreau St, Concord, MA 01742 and is currently estimated at $1,478,526, approximately $820 per square foot. 266 Thoreau St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Knudson Donald R and Knudson Elfriede A
Bought by
A Donald R and A Knudson L E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1992
Sold by
Weeks Solange N
Bought by
Knudson Donald R and Knudson Elfriedge A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Donald R | -- | -- | |
| Knudson Donald R | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knudson Donald R | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185 | $1,395,600 | $945,200 | $450,400 |
| 2024 | $18,324 | $1,395,600 | $945,200 | $450,400 |
| 2023 | $14,844 | $1,145,400 | $773,400 | $372,000 |
| 2022 | $13,824 | $936,600 | $618,700 | $317,900 |
| 2021 | $14,036 | $953,500 | $618,700 | $334,800 |
| 2020 | $13,336 | $937,200 | $618,700 | $318,500 |
| 2019 | $13,617 | $959,600 | $645,100 | $314,500 |
| 2018 | $12,267 | $858,400 | $572,000 | $286,400 |
| 2017 | $11,409 | $810,900 | $524,500 | $286,400 |
| 2016 | $10,990 | $789,500 | $524,500 | $265,000 |
| 2015 | $10,395 | $727,400 | $485,800 | $241,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map