266 Waverly Dr Pasadena, CA 91105
Lower Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,938,000 - $6,185,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$2,289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Waverly Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $4,561,500, approximately $2,288 per square foot. 266 Waverly Dr is a home with nearby schools including McKinley School and Blair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
State Of California
Bought by
City Of Pasadena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Pasadena | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map