266 Whately Rd Conway, MA 01341
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $455,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Whately Rd, Conway, MA 01341 and is currently estimated at $396,616, approximately $315 per square foot. 266 Whately Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Es Ostrowski and Es Ostrowski
Bought by
Bartak Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,400
Outstanding Balance
$155,710
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1981
Bought by
Perry Richard E and Ostrowski Phyllis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartak Jennifer | $221,600 | -- | |
| Perry Richard E | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartak Jennifer | $199,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Richard E | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Richard E | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Richard E | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,407 | $305,200 | $77,900 | $227,300 |
| 2024 | $4,087 | $249,200 | $70,900 | $178,300 |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $249,200 | $70,900 | $178,300 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $230,800 | $65,600 | $165,200 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $217,800 | $62,600 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $4,047 | $215,700 | $62,500 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $215,700 | $62,500 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $216,700 | $62,500 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $224,100 | $69,900 | $154,200 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $222,100 | $61,200 | $160,900 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $222,100 | $61,200 | $160,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map