26607 Hillside Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $288,310 - $356,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26607 Hillside Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $335,828, approximately $165 per square foot. 26607 Hillside Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Carnahan George N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnahan George N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $237,506 | $58,000 | $179,506 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $221,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $201,000 | $58,000 | $180,640 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $182,730 | $58,000 | $169,870 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $166,120 | $11,550 | $154,570 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $159,570 | $11,550 | $148,020 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $157,120 | $11,550 | $145,570 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $148,840 | $11,550 | $137,290 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $148,840 | $11,550 | $137,290 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $145,020 | $11,550 | $137,290 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $131,840 | $11,550 | $127,420 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $119,850 | $11,550 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map