NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26615 Hillside Dr Spring, TX 77386

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $330,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2012

Current estimated payment $1,936 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Home Office
  • Oak Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Marilyn Edgar Park

About This Home

As of March 2012

CHARMING FAMILY HOME HAS WOOD FLOOR, SPACIOUS FAMILY AREA WITH FIREPLACE, DEN, BREAKFAST RM, KITCHEN, AND 3 BEDROOMS. LARGE BACKYARD WITH COVER PAITO, CEILING FAN, SPA HOT TUB, PROPERTY IS MINUTE FROM THE WOODLAND MALL, AND I-45 FREEWAY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Loretta Guillory

God's Asset Realty Inc. License #0506878 Listed on: 11/03/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Audry Jones

God's Asset Realty Inc. License #0585326

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,597

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 14,025 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Oak Ridge North 06 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,597

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: OAK RIDGE NORTH 06
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:129725
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1700.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached, Detached Carport, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: OAK RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: IRONS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 76400605800
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3597.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Ofiel Priscilla J
Bought by
Allison Jacqueline L and Allison Arlen D
Current Estimated Value
$296,678

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Wong William C and Wong Adela
Bought by
Ofiel Priscilla J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2011
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
List Price
$80,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Allison Jacqueline L -- First American Title
Ofiel Priscilla J -- Chicago Title
Ofiel Priscilla J -- --
Ofiel Priscilla J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ofiel Priscilla J $102,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2012 03/06/12 Sold -- -- --
11/17/2011 11/17/11 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2011 11/03/11 For Sale $80,000 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,222 $214,928 $58,000 $156,928
2024 $1,176 $226,537 $58,000 $168,537
2023 $1,176 $198,920 $58,000 $180,830
2022 $3,906 $180,840 $58,000 $165,040
2021 $3,816 $164,400 $12,830 $151,570
2020 $3,846 $158,000 $12,830 $145,170
2019 $4,116 $164,950 $12,830 $152,120
2018 $2,554 $152,200 $12,830 $139,370
2017 $3,748 $152,200 $12,830 $139,370
2016 $3,467 $140,800 $12,830 $139,370
2015 $3,193 $128,000 $12,830 $115,170
2014 $3,193 $127,010 $12,830 $114,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 56001852

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7640-06-05800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.