26608 454th Ave Parker, SD 57053
Estimated Value: $425,517 - $479,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,955
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26608 454th Ave, Parker, SD 57053 and is currently estimated at $452,259, approximately $231 per square foot. 26608 454th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Parker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,606 | $245,200 | $74,900 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $207,700 | $57,600 | $150,100 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $195,300 | $57,600 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $186,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $167,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $160,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $142,892 | $40,475 | $102,417 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $142,892 | $40,475 | $102,417 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $137,218 | $36,725 | $100,493 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,546 | $36,053 | $100,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map