26621 455th Ave Humboldt, SD 57035
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $818,738
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26621 455th Ave, Humboldt, SD 57035 and is currently estimated at $667,913, approximately $327 per square foot. 26621 455th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Parker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,805 | $488,000 | $0 | $488,000 |
| 2024 | $4,805 | $475,200 | $0 | $475,200 |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $462,100 | $0 | $462,100 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $313,400 | $0 | $313,400 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $326,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $340,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $323,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $318,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $277,616 | $59,956 | $217,660 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $265,950 | $58,360 | $207,590 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $166,823 | $58,360 | $108,463 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,579 | $52,116 | $108,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map