Estimated Value: $507,000 - $589,737
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2661 Cascade Trail, Cool, CA 95614 and is currently estimated at $549,934, approximately $247 per square foot. 2661 Cascade Trail is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Golden Sierra Junior Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Boersig Michael R
Bought by
Boersig Michael R and Boersig Sally D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Boersig Michael R and Boersig Sally D
Bought by
Boersig Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,989
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$480,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Smith James C and Smith Kathryn L
Bought by
Boersig Michael R and Boersig Sally D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boersig Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Boersig Michael R | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Boersig Michael R | $242,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boersig Michael R | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Boersig Michael R | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Boersig Michael R | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,211 | $413,327 | $69,148 | $344,179 |
| 2024 | $4,211 | $405,224 | $67,793 | $337,431 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $397,279 | $66,464 | $330,815 |
| 2022 | $4,079 | $389,490 | $65,161 | $324,329 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $381,854 | $63,884 | $317,970 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $377,939 | $63,229 | $314,710 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $370,530 | $61,990 | $308,540 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $363,266 | $60,775 | $302,491 |
| 2017 | $3,673 | $356,144 | $59,584 | $296,560 |
| 2016 | $3,600 | $349,162 | $58,416 | $290,746 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $343,920 | $57,540 | $286,380 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $337,185 | $56,414 | $280,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map