Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Mabante
Dragonfly Properties Inc.
(949) 444-3062
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Welcome to this cozy single-level cottage-style home, full of charm and thoughtful updates. This is a rare 4-bedroom model. You will love the upgraded Ariana Bali wood-look tile that flows throughout, along with the subtle grey and crisp white paint that gives every room a fresh, modern feel. The kitchen features beautiful marble-inspired quartz counters, and the remodeled hall bathroom wows with custom wall tile, marble counter, and Kohler fixtures. Dual-pane windows keep the home bright and efficient, while the private garden backyard offers the perfect space to relax or entertain. This inviting home is all ready for you to make it your own. Close to award-winning schools, the toll road for an easy commute, restaurants, shopping, hiking and is walking distance to Sundowner Park. The Sycamore Creek neighborhood is situated next to the Aliso Creek bike trail for miles of fun.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dragonfly Properties Inc. Brokerage Email: Amy@AmyMabante.com License #01883082 Listed on: 03/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,110,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $660,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $420,000 | Stewart Title Irvine | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Stewart Title Irvine | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $605,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $888,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $290,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $336,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $484,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | $1,110,000 | +3.7% | $743 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $1,070,000 | -3.6% | $716 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Off Market | $1,110,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $1,070,000 | -3.6% | $716 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Off Market | $1,110,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $1,070,000 | 0.0% | $716 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | Rented | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | For Rent | $3,300 | +3.1% | -- | |
| 08/16/2017 08/16/17 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/05/2017 08/05/17 | For Rent | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2017 08/02/17 | Off Market | $3,200 | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2017 07/29/17 | For Rent | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Sold | $660,000 | 0.0% | $442 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2017 07/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2017 07/01/17 | For Sale | $660,000 | -- | $442 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,590 | $750,965 | $628,572 | $122,393 |
| 2024 | $7,590 | $736,241 | $616,247 | $119,994 |
| 2023 | $7,411 | $721,805 | $604,163 | $117,642 |
| 2022 | $7,279 | $707,652 | $592,316 | $115,336 |
| 2021 | $7,134 | $693,777 | $580,702 | $113,075 |
| 2020 | $7,071 | $686,664 | $574,748 | $111,916 |
| 2019 | $6,930 | $673,200 | $563,478 | $109,722 |
| 2018 | $6,800 | $660,000 | $552,429 | $107,571 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | $466,022 | $329,033 | $136,989 |
| 2016 | $4,654 | $456,885 | $322,582 | $134,303 |
| 2015 | $4,597 | $450,023 | $317,737 | $132,286 |
| 2014 | $4,496 | $441,208 | $311,513 | $129,695 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Mabante
Dragonfly Properties Inc.
(949) 444-3062
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jamie Pirritano
The L3
(714) 356-3573
2 in this area
204 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Brett Bashore
The L3
(714) 224-9222
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC26035465
APN: 837-281-80
Ask me questions while you tour the home.