$1,248,000
$30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $6,804/month

Total Views 1,044
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,612 Sq Ft
$774 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • Great Room
  • Granite Countertops
  • Deck
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1-minute walk to Sorensdale Park

About This Home

Fully rebuilt with permitted addition, this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5- bath home in desirable Hayward location. This updated property features a modern kitchen with new appliances, upgraded flooring throughout, and remodeled bathrooms. Spacious layout with abundant natural light and a private backyard with a raised deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Move-in-ready with quality upgrades throughout. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major commute routes.

Listing Agent

Vipandeep Kaur

EXIT Realty Consultants License #02316217 Listed on: 04/22/2026

EXIT Realty Consultants

Co-Listing Agent

Puja Verma

EXIT Realty Consultants License #02015394

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,401 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned RL

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,612 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Building Fire Alarm

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 452-0032-018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,401 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Bed 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cook Top, Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Refrigerator, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Granite
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Granite
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo, Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Partial Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 774.19
  • Square Footage: 1612.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco, Wood
  • Property Faces: Southwest
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 1248000.00
  • Lot Features: Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Uncovered Deck, Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: 1/2 Car Space, Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Double Strapped Water Heater, Fire Alarm
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Hayward Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RL
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1240
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5401.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 452-0032-018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,702 $434,291 $132,387 $308,904
2024 $1,702 $58,621 $31,248 $34,373
2023 $1,345 $64,334 $30,635 $33,699
2022 $1,040 $56,073 $30,035 $33,038
2021 $1,030 $54,836 $29,446 $32,390
2020 $1,021 $61,202 $29,144 $32,058
2019 $1,024 $60,002 $28,572 $31,430
2018 $979 $58,826 $28,012 $30,814
2017 $962 $57,672 $27,463 $30,209
2016 $886 $56,542 $26,925 $29,617
2015 $873 $55,692 $26,520 $29,172
2014 $842 $54,602 $26,001 $28,601
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $1,248,000 -2.3% $774 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $1,278,000 +85.2% $793 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Sold $690,000 +15.2% $611 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Off Market $599,000 -- --
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 For Sale $599,000 -- $530 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $690,000 Placer Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $552,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226050227

MetroList

APN: 452-0032-018-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.