2662 17th Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $253,827 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,003
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2662 17th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $271,457, approximately $270 per square foot. 2662 17th Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Karch James A
Bought by
Karch James A and Karch Jason C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karch James A | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $240,500 | $65,100 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $244,800 | $65,100 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $225,200 | $65,100 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $200,100 | $65,100 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $193,600 | $65,100 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $176,000 | $65,100 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $144,400 | $65,100 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $135,700 | $65,100 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $138,200 | $65,100 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map