NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2662 Hicks St Selma, CA 93662

Estimated Value: $366,000 - $414,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,465 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2662 Hicks St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $392,620, approximately $268 per square foot. 2662 Hicks St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Miranda Noee Ortega and Ortega Lidia
Bought by
Miranda Noee Ortega and Ortega Lidia Vasquez
Current Estimated Value
$392,620

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Weingart Ronald C and Weingart Sherri
Bought by
Miranda Noee Ortega and Ortega Lidia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,640
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miranda Noee Ortega -- Financial Title Company
Miranda Noee Ortega $141,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Miranda Noee Ortega $138,000
Previous Owner Miranda Noee Ortega $112,640
Closed Miranda Noee Ortega $21,120
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,439 $206,686 $57,921 $148,765
2023 $2,885 $198,663 $55,673 $142,990
2022 $3,156 $194,769 $54,582 $140,187
2021 $3,081 $190,951 $53,512 $137,439
2020 $3,049 $188,994 $52,964 $136,030
2019 $3,016 $185,289 $51,926 $133,363
2018 $2,946 $181,657 $50,908 $130,749
2017 $2,854 $178,096 $49,910 $128,186
2016 $2,576 $174,605 $48,932 $125,673
2015 $2,614 $171,983 $48,197 $123,786
2014 $2,548 $168,615 $47,253 $121,362
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.