Estimated Value: $393,783 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3742 Snyder St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $411,946, approximately $263 per square foot. 3742 Snyder St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Mro Investments Inc
Bought by
Garcia Brianna M and Garcia Tony D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,797
Outstanding Balance
$183,531
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Quintanilla Cortez Elvia
Bought by
Mro Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Weingart Ronald C and Weingart Sherri
Bought by
Quintanilla Elvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,147
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Brianna M | $232,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mro Investments Inc | $166,212 | Placer Title Fresno Er | |
| Quintanilla Elvia | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Brianna M | $227,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintanilla Elvia | $137,147 | |
| Closed | Quintanilla Elvia | $4,179 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,833 | $269,249 | $69,632 | $199,617 |
| 2023 | $5,268 | $258,795 | $66,929 | $191,866 |
| 2022 | $5,489 | $253,721 | $65,617 | $188,104 |
| 2021 | $5,401 | $248,747 | $64,331 | $184,416 |
| 2020 | $5,369 | $246,198 | $63,672 | $182,526 |
| 2019 | $5,324 | $241,372 | $62,424 | $178,948 |
| 2018 | $3,662 | $236,640 | $61,200 | $175,440 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $232,000 | $60,000 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $174,445 | $49,909 | $124,536 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $171,826 | $49,160 | $122,666 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $168,462 | $48,198 | $120,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map