Estimated Value: $541,000 - $630,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,304
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2662 Migliara Ln, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $591,957, approximately $179 per square foot. 2662 Migliara Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Chow Alon and Carbonel Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,100
Outstanding Balance
$177,942
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$414,015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Alon | $414,000 | Gulfatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chow Alon | $331,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,523 | $271,204 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,523 | $271,204 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,020 | $264,074 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $249,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $241,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $234,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $231,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $226,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $222,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,798 | $285,957 | $60,000 | $225,957 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | $266,994 | $25,000 | $241,994 |
| 2015 | $3,875 | $262,621 | $25,000 | $237,621 |
| 2014 | $3,849 | $248,572 | $25,000 | $223,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map