2663 E 66th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,321,000 - $1,558,064
Studio
--
Bath
2,485
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2663 E 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,441,266, approximately $579 per square foot. 2663 E 66th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 236 Mill Basin, James Madison High School, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Matthew Blit Trustee and Sylvia Winderman 2016 Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Descendants Separate Trust F/B/O Janet B and Janet Blit Co-Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Janet Blit Trustee and Sylvia Winderman Revocable Trust Agreeme
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Descendants Separate Trust F/B/O Janet B | -- | -- | |
| Descendants Separate Trust F/B/O Janet B | -- | -- | |
| Matthew Blit Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Matthew Blit Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Matthew Blit Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,365 | $87,480 | $28,440 | $59,040 |
| 2025 | $11,355 | $66,540 | $28,440 | $38,100 |
| 2024 | $11,355 | $78,300 | $28,440 | $49,860 |
| 2023 | $11,322 | $85,440 | $28,440 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $10,289 | $69,240 | $28,440 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $10,146 | $73,200 | $28,440 | $44,760 |
| 2019 | $10,587 | $68,160 | $28,440 | $39,720 |
| 2018 | $12,496 | $66,360 | $28,440 | $37,920 |
| 2017 | $5,219 | $65,932 | $22,795 | $43,137 |
| 2016 | $4,778 | $62,200 | $28,322 | $33,878 |
| 2015 | $3,066 | $58,680 | $31,620 | $27,060 |
| 2014 | $3,066 | $58,680 | $31,620 | $27,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map