2663 Laramore Ln Riverside, CA 92509
Sunnyslope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $863,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2663 Laramore Ln, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $829,623, approximately $333 per square foot. 2663 Laramore Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Santana Christina and Santana Arturo
Bought by
Santana Arturo and Santana Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,574
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$662,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Ricardo Gomez
Bought by
Santana Christina and Santana Arturo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Arturo Santana and Arturo Christina Santana
Bought by
Gomez Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,850
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Arturo | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Santana Christina | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Ricardo | $105,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana Arturo | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Ricardo | $101,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $279,390 | $73,269 | $206,121 |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $268,543 | $70,425 | $198,118 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $263,279 | $69,045 | $194,234 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $258,118 | $67,692 | $190,426 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $255,472 | $66,998 | $188,474 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $250,464 | $65,685 | $184,779 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $245,554 | $64,398 | $181,156 |
| 2017 | $3,101 | $240,740 | $63,136 | $177,604 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $236,021 | $61,899 | $174,122 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $232,477 | $60,970 | $171,507 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $227,926 | $59,777 | $168,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map