2663 Ocosta Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2663 Ocosta Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $231,732, approximately $119 per square foot. 2663 Ocosta Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Western Hills High School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Seiwert Anthony J and Seiwert Carol B
Bought by
Turner Alanna S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,800
Outstanding Balance
$54,806
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Long Jack A and Long Joan F
Bought by
Seiwert Anthony J and Seiwert Carol B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Long Jack A and Long Joan F
Bought by
Long Jack A and Long Joan F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Alanna S | $101,000 | Attorney | |
| Seiwert Anthony J | $110,000 | Attorney | |
| Long Jack A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Alanna S | $80,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Seiwert Anthony J | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $49,767 | $5,824 | $43,943 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $49,767 | $5,824 | $43,943 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $23,678 | $5,089 | $18,589 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $23,678 | $5,089 | $18,589 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $23,678 | $5,089 | $18,589 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $21,525 | $4,627 | $16,898 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $21,525 | $4,627 | $16,898 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $21,525 | $4,627 | $16,898 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $32,522 | $5,901 | $26,621 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $32,522 | $5,901 | $26,621 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $32,522 | $5,901 | $26,621 |
| 2013 | $2,351 | $35,351 | $6,416 | $28,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map