26633 260th St Shevlin, MN 56676
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26633 260th St, Shevlin, MN 56676 and is currently estimated at $219,022. 26633 260th St is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School and Bagley Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $902 | $208,000 | $46,200 | $161,800 |
| 2023 | $908 | $195,300 | $32,800 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $990 | $164,100 | $32,800 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $938 | $125,200 | $23,700 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $990 | $108,700 | $21,600 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $910 | $107,900 | $21,600 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $930 | $107,900 | $21,600 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $884 | $107,900 | $21,600 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $898 | $99,900 | $16,400 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map