27231 260th St Shevlin, MN 56676
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $375,951
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27231 260th St, Shevlin, MN 56676 and is currently estimated at $309,738. 27231 260th St is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School and Bagley Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,466 | $359,200 | $94,500 | $264,700 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $329,000 | $80,000 | $249,000 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $278,000 | $69,500 | $208,500 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $213,800 | $53,900 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $188,500 | $51,200 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $184,800 | $51,000 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $184,800 | $51,000 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $184,300 | $50,000 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $167,700 | $49,200 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map