$2,299,000
OPEN TUE 12PM - 3PM

Estimated payment $14,134/month

Total Views 118
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,871 Sq Ft
$801 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • Fitness Center
  • Spa
  • Roscomare Road Elementary Rated A-
  • 24-Hour Security
  • No Units Above

About This Home

Unparalleled Bel Air Ridge! Enter through the private and gated courtyard through French doors and enjoy an incredibly well designed home. Beautiful wood planked floors will lead you throughout the first level. Entertain in your huge living room / dining room space with custom shutters, built-ins and views of the rear yard and breathtaking canyon beyond. A modern, remodeled kitchen is complete with an island, custom lighting, stainless steel appliances and large pantry. Fourth bedroom with en-suite bath can be found adjacent to the kitchen, with sliding glass paneled doors is large enough to use as a family room but is also perfect for in-laws quarters or an office. Proceed up the stairs to find the primary bedroom with two walk-in custom closets, a vaulted ceiling, new built-in lighting, custom shutters, fireplace and a large outdoor balcony with views all the way to the ocean, including views of the bucolic canyon just beyond the property. Primary bathroom has a giant free-standing soaking tub which also has views of the canyon. Second and third bedrooms both have built-in closet systems, new lighting and share one full bath with double sinks. Indoor laundry room with utility sink on the first floor includes washer/dryer. Property features direct access 2-car garage with built-in storage. Home is located directly across from one of the HOA's pools and fitness center. Tennis courts are also steps away. Clubhouse, pickle ball, racquetball and basketball courts, additional pools, spa, and a private park all available for your use! Property was just refreshed with new paint, features an artificial grass rear lawn, new light fixtures and polished details throughout. This property is in impeccable condition. Bel Air Ridge has 24 hour security patrol. Top-rated Roscomare Road Elementary School district and close to other private schools including Curtis, Berkeley Hall, Wise School and Harvard Westlake, amongst others. Close to Briarwood Park and the exclusive shops and restaurants at Glen Center. Seconds from Mulholland offer you an easy commute to either the valley or the westside.

Listing Agent

Dayna Campbell

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties Brokerage Phone: 818-634-9404 License #01969328 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Co-Listing Agent

Marlene Geibelson

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties Brokerage Phone: 818-634-9404 License #01078441

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2.79 Acre Lot
  • Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LARE15

HOA Fees

  • $590 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

• Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,871 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Tax Tract Number 31315
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4382029077
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Bel Air Ridge Association, Phone Number (310) 475-7812

Security

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2.79 Acres

HOA Fees

$590 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, washer/dryer, use of all HOA facilities
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System, 24 Hour Security
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LARE15
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 4382029077
  • Year Built: 1978
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: 257

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2871.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Built-in Features, Unfurnished, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Two Story Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, No One Below, No One Above
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors, Double Door Entry, Insulated Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom, Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 800.77
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Suite, Laundry, Attic, Main Floor Bedroom, Office, Living Room, Walk-In Pantry, Family Room, Formal Entry, Guest/Maid's Quarters, Great Room, Entry, Kitchen, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, French/Mullioned, Plantation Shutters, Skylight(s), Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Soaking Tub, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Linen Closet/Storage, Separate Tub And Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers, Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Built-In Trash/Recycling, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Lighting
  • View: Ocean, Neighborhood, Canyon, Valley, Panoramic
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Wood, Patio, Deck
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Built-In Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Ice Maker, Gas Range, Water Line to Refrigerator, Freezer
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Call for Rules, Spa/Hot Tub, Picnic Area, Security, Management, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Pool, Clubhouse, Meeting Room, Maintenance Grounds, Sport Court, Recreation Room, Gym/Ex Room, Dog Park
  • Association Fee: 590.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Bel Air Ridge
  • Phone: (310) 475-7812
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Bel Air Ridge

Schools

  • Elementary School: Roscomare
  • Elementary School #2: ROSCOM

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers Timer, Park Nearby, Close to Clubhouse, Front Yard, Garden, Sprinkler System, Lawn, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 121604.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.7916
  • Latitude Manual: 34.11954600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 121604.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1000
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 2612.00
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Tract Number: 31315

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,394 $1,258,122 $787,918 $470,204
2024 $15,394 $1,233,454 $772,469 $460,985
2023 $15,104 $1,209,270 $757,323 $451,947
2022 $14,440 $1,185,560 $742,474 $443,086
2021 $14,257 $1,162,315 $727,916 $434,399
2019 $13,770 $1,127,842 $706,327 $421,515
2018 $13,690 $1,105,728 $692,478 $413,250
2016 $13,054 $1,062,793 $665,589 $397,204
2015 $12,865 $1,046,830 $655,592 $391,238
2014 $12,912 $1,026,325 $642,750 $383,575
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $2,299,000 0.0% $801 / Sq Ft
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Rented $10,000 0.0% --
09/04/2024 09/04/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/26/2024 08/26/24 For Rent $10,000 +2.0% --
08/23/2023 08/23/23 Rented $9,800 +3.2% --
08/17/2023 08/17/23 For Rent $9,500 +11.8% --
09/04/2021 09/04/21 Rented $8,500 +6.3% --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Under Contract -- -- --
08/20/2021 08/20/21 For Rent $8,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $920,000 Equity Title Los Angeles
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $455,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SR26080949

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 4382-029-077

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.