2665 S County Road 625 E Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $590,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2665 S County Road 625 E, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $529,551, approximately $154 per square foot. 2665 S County Road 625 E is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Cedar Elementary School, and Avon Intermediate School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2009
Sold by
Hall Brian D and Hall Brain
Bought by
Hall Brian D and Hall Diana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Brian D | -- | Hbi Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $446,400 | $67,700 | $378,700 |
| 2024 | $7,653 | $412,400 | $67,700 | $344,700 |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $451,500 | $61,600 | $389,900 |
| 2022 | $7,013 | $432,700 | $58,600 | $374,100 |
| 2021 | $3,838 | $339,000 | $58,600 | $280,400 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $326,100 | $58,600 | $267,500 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $310,300 | $52,800 | $257,500 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $305,300 | $52,800 | $252,500 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $298,300 | $52,800 | $245,500 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $291,900 | $52,800 | $239,100 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $298,100 | $43,600 | $254,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map