26654 Thomas St Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $248,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26654 Thomas St, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $234,031, approximately $207 per square foot. 26654 Thomas St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Siersma Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Jacobson Sydney J
Bought by
Taipalus Thomas W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Lopez Christopher J
Bought by
Jacobson Alan D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taipalus Thomas W | $125,000 | -- | |
| Jacobson Alan D | $117,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $104,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $98,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $89,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $77,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $74,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $67,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $57,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $48,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $42,520 | $5,930 | $36,590 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $42,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map